Granada High School's Cross Country and Track Distance Program

The Team

The Team 2017

Girls

  1. Girardelli, Lindy (Sr) – 4-Year Veteran; EBAL JV Team Champions ’15
  2. Singhal, Meenakshi (Sr) – 4-Year Veteran
  3. Armstrong, Olivia (Jr) – Rookie
  4. Bartolotto, Kalea (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL All-League ’15 & ’16; EBAL Varsity Team Champions ’16; NCS Medalist ’16; NCS DII Team Champions ’15 & ’16; State Team Qualifier ’15 & ’16
  5. Bihari, Kinga (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL All-League ’16; EBAL Varsity Team Champions ’16; NCS DII Champions ’15 & ’16; State Team Qualifier ’15 & ’16
  6. Bowles, Emily (Jr) – 3rd Season
  7. Crittenden, Clara (Jr) – 2nd Season
  8. Dupuis, Gracie (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL All-League ’15 & ’16; EBAL Varsity Team Champions ’16; NCS Medalist ’16; NCS DII Team Champions ’15 & ’16; State Team Qualifier ’15 & ’16
  9. Lawsen, Kaylie (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL JV Team Champions ’15; EBAL Varsity Team Champions ’16; NCS DII Team Champions “16; State Team Qualifier ’16
  10. Maselli, Savannah (Jr) – Rookie
  11. McCandless, Colleen (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL All-League ’15 & ’16; EBAL Varsity Team Champions ’16; NCS Medalist ’16; NCS DII Team Champions ’15 & ’16; State Team Qualifier ’15 & ’16
  12. McCool, Caitlin (Jr) – 3rd Season
  13. Myers, Sydney (Jr) – 2nd Season
  14. Romero, Isabella (Jr) – Rookie
  15. Stewart, Ariella (Jr) – 3rd Season
  16. Voigtsberger, Mya (Jr) – 3rd Season
  17. Bates, Giorgia (So) – 2nd Season
  18. Berlin, Tabitha (So) – Rookie
  19. Bhanvadia, Sanjana (So) – 2nd Season
  20. Bond, Taylor (So) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Top 7 ’16
  21. Holloway, Kassadi (So) – 2nd Season
  22. Leigh, Paula (So) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Top 7 ’16; NCS DII Team Champions ’16; State Team Qualifier ’16
  23. Patel, Vasvi (So) – Rookie
  24. Araya, Shayleen (Fr) – Rookie
  25. Bass, Sarah (Fr) – Rookie
  26. Eckermann, Daniela (Fr) – Rookie
  27. Eddy, Brooke (Fr) – Rookie
  28. Hall, Avangeline (Fr) – Rookie
  29. Hill, Shae (Fr) – Rookie
  30. Kriplani, Saara (Fr) – Rookie
  31. MacLaren, Molly (Fr) – Rookie
  32. McIntosh, Amaiaha (Fr) – Rookie
  33. Neubauer, Kylie (Fr) – Rookie
  34. Thompson, Mina (Fr) – Rookie
  35. Wilson, Waverly (Fr) – Rookie

Boys

  1. Bennett, John (Sr) – 4-Year Veteran; EBAL All-League ’15 & ’16; NCS Medalist ’16; NCS DII Team 3rd Place ’16; State Team Qualifier ’16
  2. Dan, Shahaf (Sr) – Rookie
  3. Desai, Kinaar (Sr) – 4-Year Veteran; NCS DII Team 3rd Place ’16; State Team Qualifier ’16
  4. Kilday, Christopher (Sr) – 4-Year Veteran; NCS DII Team 3rd Place ’16; State Team Qualifier ’16
  5. Walker, Andrew (Sr) – 3rd Season
  6. Aluri, Ritwik (Jr) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  7. Bansal, Shlok (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL FS Top 7 ’16; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  8. Bokka, Siddarth (Jr) – Rookie
  9. De La Torre, Ethan (Jr) – Rookie
  10. Galicia-Thomas, Julian (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL FS Top 7 ’16; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  11. Hardesty, Caleb (Jr) – 3rd Season
  12. Hattori, Tyler (Jr) – 3rd Season; NCS DII Team 3rd Place ’16; State Team Qualifier ’16
  13. Larson, Matthew (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  14. Lau, Andrew (Jr) – 3rd Season
  15. Meier, Cameron (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL FS Champion ’16; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16; NCS DII Team 3rd Place ’16; State Team Qualifier ’16
  16. Melendez, Nicholas (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  17. Montgomery, Grant (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  18. Plant, Kevin (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL JV Top 7 ’16
  19. Reddick, Matthew (Jr) – 3rd Season; EBAL FS Top 7 ’16; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  20. White, Joshua (Jr) – 3rd Season
  21. Brady, Ryan (So) – Rookie
  22. Dan, Yarin (So) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  23. Dhaliwal, Rocklin (So) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  24. Donovan, Diego (So) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  25. Erickson, Ethan (So) – Rookie
  26. Gray, Cameron (So) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  27. Guerra, Anthony (So) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  28. Jeppson, Seth (So) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Top 7 ’16; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  29. Mennink, Thomas (So) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  30. Walker, Jacob (So) – 2nd Season; EBAL FS Team Champions ’16
  31. Woolsey, Nathan (So) – 2nd Season
  32. Wu, James (So) – Rookie
  33. Bailey, Joshua (Fr) – Rookie
  34. Bennett, Mark (Fr) – Rookie
  35. Bryant, Jacob (Fr) – Rookie
  36. Galicia-Thomas, Kelly (Fr) – Rookie
  37. Haxhimali, Enes (Fr) – Rookie
  38. Lopez, Isaac (Fr) – Rookie
  39. Ojeda, Cody (Fr) – Rookie
  40. Ostien, Lukas (Fr) – Rookie
  41. Perez, Carlos (Fr) – Rookie
  42. Shepard, Lucas (Fr) – Rookie
  43. Soriano, Feoden (Fr) – Rookie
  44. Taulbee, Sean (Fr) – Rookie
  45. Vogler, Chase (Fr) – Rookie
  46. Wu, Samuel (Fr) – Rookie
  47. Yong, Andrew (Fr) – Rookie

The Team 2016

  1. Bartolotto, Kalea (10) – 2nd year; EBAL All-League ’15; NCS DII Team Champs ’15; State ’15
  2. Bates, Giorgia (9) – rookie
  3. Bhanvadia, Sanjana (9) – rookie
  4. Bihari, Kinga (10) – 2nd year; Captain ’16; NCS DII Team Champs ’15; State ’15
  5. Bond, Taylor (9) – rookie
  6. Bowles, Emily (10) – 2nd year
  7. Cain, Emily (10) – 2nd year
  8. Crittenden, Clara (10) – rookie
  9. Dupuis, Gracie (10) – 2nd year; Captain ’16; EBAL All-League ’15; NCS DII Team Champs ’15; State ’15
  10. Girardelli, Lindy (10) – 3rd year
  11. Gray, Samantha (11) – rookie
  12. Guinchard, Daisy (10) – 2nd year; Captain ’16; NCS DII Team Champs ’15; State ’15
  13. Homen, Lexie (11) – rookie
  14. Kozin, Anastasia (10) – rookie
  15. Lawsen, Kaylie (10) – 2nd year; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15
  16. Leigh, Paula (9) – rookie
  17. McCandless, Colleen (10) – 2nd year; Captain ’16; EBAL All-League ’15; NCS DII Team Champs ’15; State ’15
  18. McCool, Caitlin (10) – 2nd year
  19. Moore, Kylie (11) – rookie
  20. Portier, Haley (9) – rookie
  21. Nguyen, Angela (9) – rookie
  22. Singhal, Meenakshi (11) – 3rd year
  23. Sommer, Andrea (12) – rookie
  24. Stewart, Ariella (10) – 2nd year
  25. Voigtsberger, Mya (10) – 2nd year
  26. Aluri, Ritwik (10) – rookie
  27. Bansal, Shlok (10) – 2nd year
  28. Bennett, John (11) – 3rd year; Captain ’16; EBAL All-League ’15; NCS ’14-’15
  29. Chok, Jay (10) – rookie
  30. Crampton,Connor (10) – 2nd year
  31. Dan, Yarin (9) – rookie
  32. Desai, Kinaar (11) – 3rd year
  33. Dhaliwal, Rocklin (9) – rookie
  34. Donovan, Diego (9) – rookie
  35. Dupuis, Ben (12) – 4th year veteran; Captain ’15-’16; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15; NCS ’14 Boise State University
  36. Galicia-Thomas, Julian (10) – 2nd year
  37. Gonzalez, Alejandro (11) – rookie
  38. Gray, Cameron (9) – rookie
  39. Griffin, Sean (10) – rookie
  40. Guerra, Anthony (9) – rookie
  41. Hardesty, Caleb (10) – 2nd year
  42. Harwood, Caleb (9) – rookie
  43. Hatch, Benjamin (10) – rookie
  44. Hattori, Alex (12) – 4th year veteran; Captain ’16; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15 UC Santa Barbara
  45. Hattori, Tyler (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’15
  46. Jeppson, Samuel (12) – 4th year veteran; EBAL All-League ’15; NCS ’14-’15 BYU
  47. Jeppson, Seth (9) – rookie
  48. Kilday, Christopher (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’15
  49. Knuth, Samuel (12) – 2nd year
  50. Larson, Matthew (10) – 2nd year
  51. Larson, Miles (12) – 3rd year
  52. Lau, Andrew (10) – 2nd year
  53. Lu, Andrew (9) – rookie
  54. Lewis, Alec (10) – rookie
  55. Meier, Cameron (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’15
  56. Melendez, Nicholas (10) – 2nd year
  57. Mennink, Thomas (9) – rookie
  58. Montgomery, Grant (10) – 2nd year
  59. Murphy, Adam (10) – 2nd year
  60. Plant, Kevin (10) – 2nd year
  61. Priest, Cameron (12) – 4th year veteran; Captain ’16; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15 Cal Poly SLO
  62. Rajesh, Athul (10) – rookie
  63. Ramos-Jeronimo, Andrew (9) – rookie
  64. Reddick, Matthew (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’15
  65. Vance, Peter (12) – 4th year veteran; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15 Boise State University
  66. Walker, Andrew (11) – 2nd year veteran
  67. Walker, Jacob (9) – rookie
  68. Wang, David (12) – 3rd year; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15 UC Berkeley
  69. White, Joshua (10) – 2nd year
  70. Woolsey, Nathan (9) – rookie

 

The Team 2015

Bartolotto, Kalea (9) – rookie
Bihari, Kinga (9) – rookie.
Bowles, Emily (9) – rookie.
Cain, Emily (9) – rookie.
Dupuis, Gracie (9) – rookie.
Forstreuter, Helga (12) – 2nd year; NCS ’14.
Girardelli, Lindy (10) – 2nd year.
Guinchard, Daisy (9) – rookie.
Lawsen, Kaylie (9) – rookie.
Lawsen,Taylor (12) – 4th year; All-League ’12,’13, ’14; NCS ’12 & ’13; State ’12; Captain ’15. (Biola)
Majercak, Megan (12) – 2nd year.
McCandless, Colleen (9) – rookie.
McCandless, Megan (12) – 4th year; All-League ’12, ’13, ’14; 2014 Varsity EBAL Champion; NCS medalist ’12, ’13, ’14; 2014 NCS DII Champion; State ’12, ’13, ’14; 2014 All-State; Captain ’15. (MIT)
McCool, Caitlyn (9) – rookie.
Myers, Sydney (9) – rookie.
Reddick, Katie (12) – 4th year; 2012 EBAL FS Champion; NCS ’12,’13; ’14; State ’12; Captain ’15. (UC DAVIS “GO AGS!”)
Sekany, Alaina (9) – rookie.
Singhal, Malvika (12) – rookie.
Singhal, Meenakshi (10) – 2nd year.
Stewart, Ariella (9) – rookie.
Stewart, Jordan (12) – 3rd year. (UCLA)
Therrien, Hannah (10) – rookie.
Voigtsberger, Mya (9) – rookie.

Bansal, Shlok (9) – rookie.
Bennett, John (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’14.
Clark, Tristan (11) – 3rd year.
Crompton, Casey (12) – 2nd year.
Desai, Kinaar (10) – 2nd year.
Dupuis, Ben (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’14; Captain ’15.
Galicia-Thomas, Julien (9) – rookie.
Hardesty, Caleb (9) – rookie.
Hattori, Alex (11) – 3rd year.
Hattori, Tyler (9) – rookie.
Ininguez, Nicolai (9) – rookie.
Jeppson, Samuel (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’14.
Kilday, Christopher (10) – 2nd year.
Knuth, Samuel (11) – rookie.
Larson, Matthew (9) – rookie.
Larson, Miles (11) – 2nd year.
Lau, Andy (9) – rookie.
Macchioni, Nicolas (10) – rookie.
Meier, Cameron (9) – rookie.
Melendez, Nicholas (9) – rookie.
Menniti, Trey (9) – rookie.
Mock, Brennan (10) – rookie.
Montgomery, Grant (9) – rookie.
Moore, Mitchel (11) – 3rd year.
Murphy, Adam (9) – rookie.
Nguyen, Ryan (9) – rookie.
Norton, Joshua (9) – rookie.
Plant, Kevin (9) – rookie.
Priest, Cameron (11) – 3rd year.
Reddick, Matthew (9) – rookie.
Skellenger, Leo (12) – 4 year veteran; NCS 2012, 2013, 2014; Team Captain 2015 (CSU East Bay)
Swift, Fillan (10) – rookie.
Van Atta, Noah (9) – rookie.
Vance, Peter (11) – 3rd year.
Wagenblast, James (9) – rookie.
Walker, Andrew (10) – rookie
Wang, David (11) – 2nd year.
White, Joshua (9) – rookie.
Williams, Lucas (10) – 2nd year.
Wohlgemuth, Kyle (11) – rookie.

 

The Team 2014

Bihari, Enikoe (12) – 3rd year. (UCLA)
Borden, Kelly (12) – 3rd year.
Cole, Taylor (12) – 3rd year.
Correia, Morgan (12) – 3rd year.
Forstreuter, Helga (11) – rookie.
Gerton, Madison (12) – 4th year.
Girardelli, Lindy (9) – rookie.
Kifer, Allison (10) – 2nd year.
Lawsen, Taylor (11) – 3rd year; All-League ’12 & ’13; NCS ’12 & ’13; State ’12.
Le, Linda (10) – rookie.
Lipman, Kamryn (11) – rookie.
Majercak, Megan (11) – rookie.
Mansfield, Kayden (10) – rookie.
Maruskin, Julie (12) – 3rd year.
McCandless, Megan (11) – 3rd year; All-League ’12 & ’13; NCS ’12 (medalist) & ’13 (medalist); State ’12 & ’13.
Reddick, Katie (11) – 3rd year; EBAL FS Champion ’12, NCS ’12 & ’13; State ’12.
Rodgers, Lauren (9) – rookie.
Singhal, Meenakshi (9) – rookie.
Stewart, Jordan (11) – 2nd year.
Stuart, Lauren (10) – 2nd year.
Van Atta, Fernanda (12) – 3rd year
Vistnes, Erin (12) – 2nd year.
Vonderach, Morgan (10) – 2nd year.
Winter, Victoria (12) – 4th year; NCS 11′-’13; State ’11 & ’12.

Armstrong, Austin (12) – 4th year; NCS ’12 & ’13. (UC Santa Cruz)
Bonnand, Evan (11) – rookie.
Bennett, John (9) – rookie.
Bibiano, Jesus (12) – 4th year; NCS ’13.
Carlson, Nils (12) – 3rd year; NCS ’13.
Clark, Tristan (10) – 2nd year.
Crompton, Casey (11) – rookie.
Demo, Zachary (9) – rookie.
Desai, Kinaar (9) – rookie.
Dupuis, Ben (10) – 2nd year.
Escover, Cole (11) – 3rd year.
Ford, Kyle (11) – rookie.
Goold, Harrision (11) – 2nd year; NCS ’13.
Han, William (11) – 2nd year.
Hattori, Alex (10) – 2nd year.
Larson, Miles (9) – rookie.
Lewczyk, Joshua (11) – 2nd year.
Jeppson, Samuel (10) – 2nd year.
Jeppson, Sterling (12) – 4th year.
Kilday, Christopher (9) – rookie.
Maimone, Lane (11) – 3rd year.
McCool, Ryan (11) – rookie.
Moore, Mitchell (10) – 2nd year.
Priest, Cameron (10) – 2nd year.
Pryor, James (10) – rookie.
Revay, Tyler (9) – rookie.
Sjogreen, Gustav (11) – 2nd year.
Skellenger, Leo (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’12 & ’13.
Stuart, Ryan (12) – 3rd year.
Vance, Peter (10) – 2nd year.
Vazquez, Alexander (11) – 2nd year.
Wang, David (10) – rookie.
Wohlgemuth, Ross (12) – rookie. (Cal Poly SLO)

The Team 2013

Atkinson, Haleigh (12) – rookie
Bihari, Enikoe (11) – 2nd year
Borden, Kelly (11) – 2nd year
Cole, Taylor (11) – 2nd year
Correia, Morgan (11) – 2nd year
Franklin, Sarah (12) – TEAM CAPTAIN; 4th year; All-League 2nd Team ’12; NCS ’10, ’11, & ’12; State ’10, ’11, & ’12 (University of Hawaii)
Gerton, Madison (11) – 3rd year
Greenough, Riley (11) – 2nd year
Goold, Anastasia (12) – 3rd year
Hartley, Sophie (12) – TEAM CAPTAIN; 4th year; EBAL League Champion ’10; NCS ’10 (medalist) & ’12; State ’10 & ’12. (UC Santa Barbara)
Kifer, Allison (9) – rookie
Lawsen, Taylor (10) – 2nd year; All-League 2nd Team ’12; NCS ’12; State ’12.
Maruskin, Julie (11) – 2nd year
McCandless, Megan (10) – 2nd year; All-League ’12; NCS ’12 (medalist); State ’12.
Moss, Samantha (10) – 2nd year
Niklewicz, Mia (10) – rookie
Nortman, Brittany (10) – rookie
Pettis, Kelsey (11) – 3rd year
Reddick, Katie (10) – 2nd year; EBAL FS Champion ’12, NCS ’12; State ’12.
Stewart, Jordan (10) – rookie
Stuart, Lauren (9) – rookie
Van Atta, Fernanda (11) – 2nd year
Vistnes, Erin (11) – rookie
Vonderach, Morgan (9) – rookie
Winter, Victoria (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’11 & ’12; State ’11 & ’12.

Anaya Timothy (12) – 4th year
Armstrong, Austin (11) – TEAM CAPTAIN; 3rd year; NCS ’12.
Bibiano, Jesus (11) – 3rd year
Carlson, Nils (11) – 2nd year
Clark, Tristan (9) – rookie
Dupuis, Ben (9) – rookie
Escover, Cole (10) – 2nd year
Goold, Harrision (10) – rookie
Han, William (10) – rookie
Hattori, Alex (9) – rookie
Hoggatt, Austin (12) – TEAM CAPTAIN; 4th year; NCS ’12
Horning, Austin (12) – TEAM CAPTAIN; 4th year
Knuth, Tristan (12) – 2nd year
Lewczyk, Joshua (10) – rookie
Jeppson, Samuel (9) – rookie
Jeppson, Sterling (11) – 3rd year
Maimone, Lane (10) – 2nd year
McCubbin, Kyle (11) – 3rd year
Moore, Mitchell (9) – rookie
Parker, Devin (10) – rookie
Priest, Cameron (9) – rookie
Sjogreen, Gustav (10) – rookie
Skellenger, Leo (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’12.
Stuart, Ryan (11) – 2nd year
Vance, Peter (9) – rookie
Vazquez, Alexander (10) – rookie
Volkir, Alek (12) – rookie

The Team 2012

Ayres, Jade (10) – rookie
Bihari, Enikoe (10) – rookie
Borden, Kelly (10) – rookie
Byrnes, Emily (11) – 2nd year
Cole, Taylor (10) – rookie
Correia, Morgan (10) – rookie
Dobson, Renee (12) – 2nd year (Air Force Academy)
Estrada, Jessica (12) – rookie (?)
Franklin, Sarah (11) – 3rd year; All-League 2nd Team ’12; NCS ’10, ’11, & ’12; State ’10, ’11, & ’12
Gerton, Madison (10) – 2nd year
Gong, Maryann (12) – 4th year; captain ’12; All-League ’10, ’11, & ’12; NCS ’09, ’10 (medalist), ’11 (medalist); ’12 (medalist); State ’10, ’11, & ’12. (MIT)
Goold, Anastasia (11) – 2nd year
Greenough, Riley (10) – rookie
Hartley, Sophie (11) – 3rd year; EBAL League Champion ’10; NCS ’10 (medalist) & ’12; State ’10 & ’12.
Lawsen, Taylor (9) – rookie; All-League 2nd Team ’12; NCS ’12; State ’12.
Manchester, Kylie (12) – 2nd year (?)
Mansfield, Parker (11) – 2nd year
Maruskin, Julie (10) – rookie
McCandless, Megan (9) – rookie; All-League ’12; NCS ’12 (medalist); State ’12.
Moss, Samantha (9) – rookie
Novell, Sara (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’11; State ’11
Pettis, Kelsey (10) – 2nd year
Reddick, Katie (9) – rookie; NCS ’12; State ’12.
Van Atta, Fernanda (10) – rookie
Winter, Victoria (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’11 & ’12; State ’11 & ’12.

Anaya Timothy (11) – 3rd year
Armstrong, Austin (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’12.
Baker, James (11) – 2nd year
Bibiano, Jesus (10) – 2nd year
Bokka, Anirudh “AB” (11) – 2nd year
Brocklesby, Brandon (9) – rookie
Burton, Joseph (12) – 4th year veteran, NCS ’11 (UCLA)
Carlson, Nils (10) – rookie
Escover, Cole (9) – rookie
Futral, Taylor (12) – 2nd year (UC Santa Cruz)
Hoggatt, Austin (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’12
Horning, Austin (11) – 3rd year
Jafarkhani, Nima (12) – 4th year (San Jose State)
Jeppson, Spencer (12) – 4th year; NCS ’09, ’10, ’11, & ’12. (BYU)
Jeppson, Sterling (10) – 2nd year
Knight, Joshua (12) – 4th year; captain ’12; NCS ’11 & ’12. (Oral Roberts)
Maimone, Lane (9) – rookie
McCubbin, Kyle (10) – 2nd year
Miller, Anthony (10) – rookie
Moore, Justin (12) – 2nd year (Las Positas)
Nichols, Andrew (9) – rookie
Nop, Ryan (10) – rookie
Paynter, Carsen (10) – rookie
Periera, Brandon (9) – rookie
Perez, Luis (12) – 2nd year (Las Positas)
Racanelli, Victor (10) – 2nd year
Rasmussen, Bret (10) – rookie; NCS ’12.
Skellenger, Leo (9) – rookie; NCS ’12.
Stuart, Ryan (10) – rookie
Tellez, Alejandro (9) – rookie
Winter, Nickolas (12) – 3rd year; captain ’12; NCS ’10, ’11, & ’12. (Las Positas)

The Team 2011

Allen, Carissa (10) – rookie
Byrnes, Emily (10) – rookie
Cruz, Natalie (11) – 3rd year
Dobson, Renee (11) – rookie
Franklin, Laura (12) – 4th year; NCS ‘09 & ’10; State ’10 (Las Positas, University of Oregon)
Franklin, Sarah (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’10 & ’11; State ’10 & ’11
Girardelli, Kelsey (12) – 3rd year; NCS ’09, ’10 (medalist) & ’11; State ’10 & ’11 (Utah State)
Gong, Maryann (11) – 3rd year; All-League ’10 & ’11; NCS ‘09, ’10 (medalist), ’11 (medalist); State ’10 & ’11
Gerton, Madison (9) – rookie
Goold, Anastasia (10) – rookie
Hartley, Sophie (10) – 2nd year; EBAL League Champion ’10; NCS ’10 (medalist); State ’10
Horning, Alyssa (12) – 4th year; All-League ’11; NCS ‘09, ’10, & ’11; State ’10 & ’11 (Saint Mary’s)
Lee, Julia (10) – rookie
Mansfield, Parker (10) – rookie
Novell, Carina (12) – 4th year; Captain ’10 & ’11; EBAL All-League ’09, ’10, & ’11; NCS ‘08, ‘09 (medalist), ’10 (medalist), & ’11 (medalist); State ‘09, ’10, ’11 (Saint Mary’s)
Novell, Sara (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’11; State ’11
Payne, Shannon (9) – rookie
Pettis, Kelsey (9) – rookie
Rosemark, Shannon (9) – rookie
Venet, Ange-Elise (9) – rookie
Winter, Victoria (9) – rookie; NCS ’11; State ’11

Anaya, Timothy (10) – 2nd year
Armstrong, Austin (9) – rookie
Arndt, Aaron (9) – rookie
Baker, James (10) – rookie
Bibiano, Jesus (9) – rookie
Briones, Gonzalo (10) – rookie
Burton, Joseph (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’11
Durian-Williams, Zachary (11) – rookie
Fleckner, Zachary (11) – rookie
Futral, Taylor (11) – rookie
Girardelli, Kevin (10) – 2nd year
Hoggatt, Austin (10) – 2nd year
Horning, Austin (10) – 2nd year
Jafarkhani, Nima (11) – 2nd year
Jeppson, Spencer (11) – 3rd year; NCS ‘09, ’10, & ’11
Jeppson, Sterling (9) – rookie
Knight, Joshua (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’11
Knuth, Tristan (10) – rookie
Kovacs, Jaxson (12) – 3rd year (?)
Martinez, Layo (10) – rookie
McCubbin, Kyle (9) – rookie
Menniti, Tyler (12) – 2nd year; NCS ’10 & ’11 (medalist); State ’11 (Las Positas)
Moore, Justin (11) – rookie
Neabeack, Tyler (11) – 3rd year
Nichols, Blake (12) – rookie (BYU)
Oxley, Timothy (12) – 3rd year (Redding)
Patterson, Patrick (12) – 3rd year; NCS ’10 & ’11 (Chico)
Perez, Luis (11) – rookie
Racanelli, Victor (9) – rookie
Roland, Zabrisky (9) – rookie
Rosemark, Kyle (12) – 4th year (?)
Salk, Grant (12) – 4th year; Captain ’10 & ’11; All-League ’11; NCS ‘09, ’10, & ’11 (Rochester Institute of Technology)
Simpson, Jacob (11) – rookie
Stalie, James (11) – 2nd year
Stepanek, John (11) – rookie
Torres, Jacob (11) – rookie
Tsunemoto, Thomas (10) – rookie
Venet, Teva (11) – 2nd year
Wang, Steven (10) – rookie
Winter, Nickolas (11) – 2nd year; NCS ’10 & ’11
Yeh, Albert (11) – 2nd year