Granada High School's Cross Country and Track Distance Program

The Team

 

The Team 2016

  • Bartolotto, Kalea (10) – 2nd year; EBAL All-League ’15; NCS DII Team Champs ’15; State ’15
  • Bates, Giorgia (9) – rookie
  • Bhanvadia, Sanjana (9) – rookie
  • Bihari, Kinga (10) – 2nd year; Captain ’16; NCS DII Team Champs ’15; State ’15
  • Bond, Taylor (9) – rookie
  • Bowles, Emily (10) – 2nd year
  • Cain, Emily (10) – 2nd year
  • Crittenden, Clara (10) – rookie
  • Dupuis, Gracie (10) – 2nd year; Captain ’16; EBAL All-League ’15; NCS DII Team Champs ’15; State ’15
  • Girardelli, Lindy (10) – 3rd year
  • Gray, Samantha (11) – rookie
  • Guinchard, Daisy (10) – 2nd year; Captain ’16; NCS DII Team Champs ’15; State ’15
  • Homen, Lexie (11) – rookie
  • Kozin, Anastasia (10) – rookie
  • Lawsen, Kaylie (10) – 2nd year; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15
  • Leigh, Paula (9) – rookie
  • McCandless, Colleen (10) – 2nd year; Captain ’16; EBAL All-League ’15; NCS DII Team Champs ’15; State ’15
  • McCool, Caitlin (10) – 2nd year
  • Moore, Kylie (11) – rookie
  • Portier, Haley (9) – rookie
  • Nguyen, Angela (9) – rookie
  • Singhal, Meenakshi (11) – 3rd year
  • Sommer, Andrea (12) – rookie
  • Stewart, Ariella (10) – 2nd year
  • Voigtsberger, Mya (10) – 2nd year
  • Aluri, Ritwik (10) – rookie
  • Bansal, Shlok (10) – 2nd year
  • Bennett, John (11) – 3rd year; Captain ’16; EBAL All-League ’15; NCS ’14-’15
  • Chok, Jay (10) – rookie
  • Crampton,Connor (10) – 2nd year
  • Dan, Yarin (9) – rookie
  • Desai, Kinaar (11) – 3rd year
  • Dhaliwal, Rocklin (9) – rookie
  • Donovan, Diego (9) – rookie
  • Dupuis, Ben (12) – 4th year veteran; Captain ’15-’16; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15; NCS ’14
  • Galicia-Thomas, Julian (10) – 2nd year
  • Gonzalez, Alejandro (11) – rookie
  • Gray, Cameron (9) – rookie
  • Griffin, Sean (10) – rookie
  • Guerra, Anthony (9) – rookie
  • Hardesty, Caleb (10) – 2nd year
  • Harwood, Caleb (9) – rookie
  • Hatch, Benjamin (10) – rookie
  • Hattori, Alex (12) – 4th year veteran; Captain ’16; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15
  • Hattori, Tyler (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’15
  • Jeppson, Samuel (12) – 4th year veteran; EBAL All-League ’15; NCS ’14-’15
  • Jeppson, Seth (9) – rookie
  • Kilday, Christopher (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’15
  • Knuth, Samuel (12) – 2nd year
  • Larson, Matthew (10) – 2nd year
  • Larson, Miles (12) – 3rd year
  • Lau, Andrew (10) – 2nd year
  • Lu, Andrew (9) – rookie
  • Lewis, Alec (10) – rookie
  • Meier, Cameron (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’15
  • Melendez, Nicholas (10) – 2nd year
  • Mennink, Thomas (9) – rookie
  • Montgomery, Grant (10) – 2nd year
  • Murphy, Adam (10) – 2nd year
  • Plant, Kevin (10) – 2nd year
  • Priest, Cameron (12) – 4th year veteran; Captain ’16; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15
  • Rajesh, Athul (10) – rookie
  • Ramos-Jeronimo, Andrew (9) – rookie
  • Reddick, Matthew (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’15
  • Vance, Peter (12) – 4th year veteran; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15
  • Walker, Andrew (11) – 2nd year veteran
  • Walker, Jacob (9) – rookie
  • Wang, David (12) – 3rd year; EBAL JV Team Champs ’15
  • White, Joshua (10) – 2nd year
  • Woolsey, Nathan (9) – rookie

 

The Team 2015

Bartolotto, Kalea (9) – rookie
Bihari, Kinga (9) – rookie.
Bowles, Emily (9) – rookie.
Cain, Emily (9) – rookie.
Dupuis, Gracie (9) – rookie.
Forstreuter, Helga (12) – 2nd year; NCS ’14.
Girardelli, Lindy (10) – 2nd year.
Guinchard, Daisy (9) – rookie.
Lawsen, Kaylie (9) – rookie.
Lawsen,Taylor (12) – 4th year; All-League ’12,’13, ’14; NCS ’12 & ’13; State ’12; Captain ’15. (Biola)
Majercak, Megan (12) – 2nd year.
McCandless, Colleen (9) – rookie.
McCandless, Megan (12) – 4th year; All-League ’12, ’13, ’14; 2014 Varsity EBAL Champion; NCS medalist ’12, ’13, ’14; 2014 NCS DII Champion; State ’12, ’13, ’14; 2014 All-State; Captain ’15. (MIT)
McCool, Caitlyn (9) – rookie.
Myers, Sydney (9) – rookie.
Reddick, Katie (12) – 4th year; 2012 EBAL FS Champion; NCS ’12,’13; ’14; State ’12; Captain ’15. (UC DAVIS)
Sekany, Alaina (9) – rookie.
Singhal, Malvika (12) – rookie.
Singhal, Meenakshi (10) – 2nd year.
Stewart, Ariella (9) – rookie.
Stewart, Jordan (12) – 3rd year. (UCLA)
Therrien, Hannah (10) – rookie.
Voigtsberger, Mya (9) – rookie.

Bansal, Shlok (9) – rookie.
Bennett, John (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’14.
Clark, Tristan (11) – 3rd year.
Crompton, Casey (12) – 2nd year.
Desai, Kinaar (10) – 2nd year.
Dupuis, Ben (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’14; Captain ’15.
Galicia-Thomas, Julien (9) – rookie.
Hardesty, Caleb (9) – rookie.
Hattori, Alex (11) – 3rd year.
Hattori, Tyler (9) – rookie.
Ininguez, Nicolai (9) – rookie.
Jeppson, Samuel (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’14.
Kilday, Christopher (10) – 2nd year.
Knuth, Samuel (11) – rookie.
Larson, Matthew (9) – rookie.
Larson, Miles (11) – 2nd year.
Lau, Andy (9) – rookie.
Macchioni, Nicolas (10) – rookie.
Meier, Cameron (9) – rookie.
Melendez, Nicholas (9) – rookie.
Menniti, Trey (9) – rookie.
Mock, Brennan (10) – rookie.
Montgomery, Grant (9) – rookie.
Moore, Mitchel (11) – 3rd year.
Murphy, Adam (9) – rookie.
Nguyen, Ryan (9) – rookie.
Norton, Joshua (9) – rookie.
Plant, Kevin (9) – rookie.
Priest, Cameron (11) – 3rd year.
Reddick, Matthew (9) – rookie.
Skellenger, Leo (12) – 4 year veteran; NCS 2012, 2013, 2014; Team Captain 2015 (CSU Hayward)
Swift, Fillan (10) – rookie.
Van Atta, Noah (9) – rookie.
Vance, Peter (11) – 3rd year.
Wagenblast, James (9) – rookie.
Walker, Andrew (10) – rookie
Wang, David (11) – 2nd year.
White, Joshua (9) – rookie.
Williams, Lucas (10) – 2nd year.
Wohlgemuth, Kyle (11) – rookie.

 

The Team 2014

Bihari, Enikoe (12) – 3rd year. (UCLA)
Borden, Kelly (12) – 3rd year.
Cole, Taylor (12) – 3rd year.
Correia, Morgan (12) – 3rd year.
Forstreuter, Helga (11) – rookie.
Gerton, Madison (12) – 4th year.
Girardelli, Lindy (9) – rookie.
Kifer, Allison (10) – 2nd year.
Lawsen, Taylor (11) – 3rd year; All-League ’12 & ’13; NCS ’12 & ’13; State ’12.
Le, Linda (10) – rookie.
Lipman, Kamryn (11) – rookie.
Majercak, Megan (11) – rookie.
Mansfield, Kayden (10) – rookie.
Maruskin, Julie (12) – 3rd year.
McCandless, Megan (11) – 3rd year; All-League ’12 & ’13; NCS ’12 (medalist) & ’13 (medalist); State ’12 & ’13.
Reddick, Katie (11) – 3rd year; EBAL FS Champion ’12, NCS ’12 & ’13; State ’12.
Rodgers, Lauren (9) – rookie.
Singhal, Meenakshi (9) – rookie.
Stewart, Jordan (11) – 2nd year.
Stuart, Lauren (10) – 2nd year.
Van Atta, Fernanda (12) – 3rd year
Vistnes, Erin (12) – 2nd year.
Vonderach, Morgan (10) – 2nd year.
Winter, Victoria (12) – 4th year; NCS 11′-’13; State ’11 & ’12.

Armstrong, Austin (12) – 4th year; NCS ’12 & ’13. (UCSC)
Bonnand, Evan (11) – rookie.
Bennett, John (9) – rookie.
Bibiano, Jesus (12) – 4th year; NCS ’13.
Carlson, Nils (12) – 3rd year; NCS ’13.
Clark, Tristan (10) – 2nd year.
Crompton, Casey (11) – rookie.
Demo, Zachary (9) – rookie.
Desai, Kinaar (9) – rookie.
Dupuis, Ben (10) – 2nd year.
Escover, Cole (11) – 3rd year.
Ford, Kyle (11) – rookie.
Goold, Harrision (11) – 2nd year; NCS ’13.
Han, William (11) – 2nd year.
Hattori, Alex (10) – 2nd year.
Larson, Miles (9) – rookie.
Lewczyk, Joshua (11) – 2nd year.
Jeppson, Samuel (10) – 2nd year.
Jeppson, Sterling (12) – 4th year.
Kilday, Christopher (9) – rookie.
Maimone, Lane (11) – 3rd year.
McCool, Ryan (11) – rookie.
Moore, Mitchell (10) – 2nd year.
Priest, Cameron (10) – 2nd year.
Pryor, James (10) – rookie.
Revay, Tyler (9) – rookie.
Sjogreen, Gustav (11) – 2nd year.
Skellenger, Leo (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’12 & ’13.
Stuart, Ryan (12) – 3rd year.
Vance, Peter (10) – 2nd year.
Vazquez, Alexander (11) – 2nd year.
Wang, David (10) – rookie.
Wohlgemuth, Ross (12) – rookie. (CSUSLO)

The Team 2013

Atkinson, Haleigh (12) – rookie
Bihari, Enikoe (11) – 2nd year
Borden, Kelly (11) – 2nd year
Cole, Taylor (11) – 2nd year
Correia, Morgan (11) – 2nd year
Franklin, Sarah (12) – TEAM CAPTAIN; 4th year; All-League 2nd Team ’12; NCS ’10, ’11, & ’12; State ’10, ’11, & ’12
Gerton, Madison (11) – 3rd year
Greenough, Riley (11) – 2nd year
Goold, Anastasia (12) – 3rd year
Hartley, Sophie (12) – TEAM CAPTAIN; 4th year; EBAL League Champion ’10; NCS ’10 (medalist) & ’12; State ’10 & ’12.
Kifer, Allison (9) – rookie
Lawsen, Taylor (10) – 2nd year; All-League 2nd Team ’12; NCS ’12; State ’12.
Maruskin, Julie (11) – 2nd year
McCandless, Megan (10) – 2nd year; All-League ’12; NCS ’12 (medalist); State ’12.
Moss, Samantha (10) – 2nd year
Niklewicz, Mia (10) – rookie
Nortman, Brittany (10) – rookie
Pettis, Kelsey (11) – 3rd year
Reddick, Katie (10) – 2nd year; EBAL FS Champion ’12, NCS ’12; State ’12.
Stewart, Jordan (10) – rookie
Stuart, Lauren (9) – rookie
Van Atta, Fernanda (11) – 2nd year
Vistnes, Erin (11) – rookie
Vonderach, Morgan (9) – rookie
Winter, Victoria (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’11 & ’12; State ’11 & ’12.

Anaya Timothy (12) – 4th year
Armstrong, Austin (11) – TEAM CAPTAIN; 3rd year; NCS ’12.
Bibiano, Jesus (11) – 3rd year
Carlson, Nils (11) – 2nd year
Clark, Tristan (9) – rookie
Dupuis, Ben (9) – rookie
Escover, Cole (10) – 2nd year
Goold, Harrision (10) – rookie
Han, William (10) – rookie
Hattori, Alex (9) – rookie
Hoggatt, Austin (12) – TEAM CAPTAIN; 4th year; NCS ’12
Horning, Austin (12) – TEAM CAPTAIN; 4th year
Knuth, Tristan (12) – 2nd year
Lewczyk, Joshua (10) – rookie
Jeppson, Samuel (9) – rookie
Jeppson, Sterling (11) – 3rd year
Maimone, Lane (10) – 2nd year
McCubbin, Kyle (11) – 3rd year
Moore, Mitchell (9) – rookie
Parker, Devin (10) – rookie
Priest, Cameron (9) – rookie
Sjogreen, Gustav (10) – rookie
Skellenger, Leo (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’12.
Stuart, Ryan (11) – 2nd year
Vance, Peter (9) – rookie
Vazquez, Alexander (10) – rookie
Volkir, Alek (12) – rookie

The Team 2012

Ayres, Jade (10) – rookie
Bihari, Enikoe (10) – rookie
Borden, Kelly (10) – rookie
Byrnes, Emily (11) – 2nd year
Cole, Taylor (10) – rookie
Correia, Morgan (10) – rookie
Dobson, Renee (12) – 2nd year (Air Force Academy)
Estrada, Jessica (12) – rookie (?)
Franklin, Sarah (11) – 3rd year; All-League 2nd Team ’12; NCS ’10, ’11, & ’12; State ’10, ’11, & ’12
Gerton, Madison (10) – 2nd year
Gong, Maryann (12) – 4th year; captain ’12; All-League ’10, ’11, & ’12; NCS ’09, ’10 (medalist), ’11 (medalist); ’12 (medalist); State ’10, ’11, & ’12. (MIT)
Goold, Anastasia (11) – 2nd year
Greenough, Riley (10) – rookie
Hartley, Sophie (11) – 3rd year; EBAL League Champion ’10; NCS ’10 (medalist) & ’12; State ’10 & ’12.
Lawsen, Taylor (9) – rookie; All-League 2nd Team ’12; NCS ’12; State ’12.
Manchester, Kylie (12) – 2nd year (?)
Mansfield, Parker (11) – 2nd year
Maruskin, Julie (10) – rookie
McCandless, Megan (9) – rookie; All-League ’12; NCS ’12 (medalist); State ’12.
Moss, Samantha (9) – rookie
Novell, Sara (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’11; State ’11
Pettis, Kelsey (10) – 2nd year
Reddick, Katie (9) – rookie; NCS ’12; State ’12.
Van Atta, Fernanda (10) – rookie
Winter, Victoria (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’11 & ’12; State ’11 & ’12.

Anaya Timothy (11) – 3rd year
Armstrong, Austin (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’12.
Baker, James (11) – 2nd year
Bibiano, Jesus (10) – 2nd year
Bokka, Anirudh “AB” (11) – 2nd year
Brocklesby, Brandon (9) – rookie
Burton, Joseph (12) – 4th year veteran, NCS ’11 (UCLA)
Carlson, Nils (10) – rookie
Escover, Cole (9) – rookie
Futral, Taylor (12) – 2nd year (UC Santa Cruz)
Hoggatt, Austin (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’12
Horning, Austin (11) – 3rd year
Jafarkhani, Nima (12) – 4th year (San Jose State)
Jeppson, Spencer (12) – 4th year; NCS ’09, ’10, ’11, & ’12. (BYU)
Jeppson, Sterling (10) – 2nd year
Knight, Joshua (12) – 4th year; captain ’12; NCS ’11 & ’12. (Oral Roberts)
Maimone, Lane (9) – rookie
McCubbin, Kyle (10) – 2nd year
Miller, Anthony (10) – rookie
Moore, Justin (12) – 2nd year (Las Positas)
Nichols, Andrew (9) – rookie
Nop, Ryan (10) – rookie
Paynter, Carsen (10) – rookie
Periera, Brandon (9) – rookie
Perez, Luis (12) – 2nd year (Las Positas)
Racanelli, Victor (10) – 2nd year
Rasmussen, Bret (10) – rookie; NCS ’12.
Skellenger, Leo (9) – rookie; NCS ’12.
Stuart, Ryan (10) – rookie
Tellez, Alejandro (9) – rookie
Winter, Nickolas (12) – 3rd year; captain ’12; NCS ’10, ’11, & ’12. (Las Positas)

The Team 2011

Allen, Carissa (10) – rookie
Byrnes, Emily (10) – rookie
Cruz, Natalie (11) – 3rd year
Dobson, Renee (11) – rookie
Franklin, Laura (12) – 4th year; NCS ‘09 & ’10; State ’10 (Las Positas)
Franklin, Sarah (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’10 & ’11; State ’10 & ’11
Girardelli, Kelsey (12) – 3rd year; NCS ’09, ’10 (medalist) & ’11; State ’10 & ’11 (Utah State)
Gong, Maryann (11) – 3rd year; All-League ’10 & ’11; NCS ‘09, ’10 (medalist), ’11 (medalist); State ’10 & ’11
Gerton, Madison (9) – rookie
Goold, Anastasia (10) – rookie
Hartley, Sophie (10) – 2nd year; EBAL League Champion ’10; NCS ’10 (medalist); State ’10
Horning, Alyssa (12) – 4th year; All-League ’11; NCS ‘09, ’10, & ’11; State ’10 & ’11 (Saint Mary’s)
Lee, Julia (10) – rookie
Mansfield, Parker (10) – rookie
Novell, Carina (12) – 4th year; Captain ’10 & ’11; EBAL All-League ’09, ’10, & ’11; NCS ‘08, ‘09 (medalist), ’10 (medalist), & ’11 (medalist); State ‘09, ’10, ’11 (Saint Mary’s)
Novell, Sara (10) – 2nd year; NCS ’11; State ’11
Payne, Shannon (9) – rookie
Pettis, Kelsey (9) – rookie
Rosemark, Shannon (9) – rookie
Venet, Ange-Elise (9) – rookie
Winter, Victoria (9) – rookie; NCS ’11; State ’11

Anaya, Timothy (10) – 2nd year
Armstrong, Austin (9) – rookie
Arndt, Aaron (9) – rookie
Baker, James (10) – rookie
Bibiano, Jesus (9) – rookie
Briones, Gonzalo (10) – rookie
Burton, Joseph (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’11
Durian-Williams, Zachary (11) – rookie
Fleckner, Zachary (11) – rookie
Futral, Taylor (11) – rookie
Girardelli, Kevin (10) – 2nd year
Hoggatt, Austin (10) – 2nd year
Horning, Austin (10) – 2nd year
Jafarkhani, Nima (11) – 2nd year
Jeppson, Spencer (11) – 3rd year; NCS ‘09, ’10, & ’11
Jeppson, Sterling (9) – rookie
Knight, Joshua (11) – 3rd year; NCS ’11
Knuth, Tristan (10) – rookie
Kovacs, Jaxson (12) – 3rd year (?)
Martinez, Layo (10) – rookie
McCubbin, Kyle (9) – rookie
Menniti, Tyler (12) – 2nd year; NCS ’10 & ’11 (medalist); State ’11 (Las Positas)
Moore, Justin (11) – rookie
Neabeack, Tyler (11) – 3rd year
Nichols, Blake (12) – rookie (BYU)
Oxley, Timothy (12) – 3rd year (Redding)
Patterson, Patrick (12) – 3rd year; NCS ’10 & ’11 (Chico)
Perez, Luis (11) – rookie
Racanelli, Victor (9) – rookie
Roland, Zabrisky (9) – rookie
Rosemark, Kyle (12) – 4th year (?)
Salk, Grant (12) – 4th year; Captain ’10 & ’11; All-League ’11; NCS ‘09, ’10, & ’11 (Rochester Institute of Technology)
Simpson, Jacob (11) – rookie
Stalie, James (11) – 2nd year
Stepanek, John (11) – rookie
Torres, Jacob (11) – rookie
Tsunemoto, Thomas (10) – rookie
Venet, Teva (11) – 2nd year
Wang, Steven (10) – rookie
Winter, Nickolas (11) – 2nd year; NCS ’10 & ’11
Yeh, Albert (11) – 2nd year

 


2016 Roster
HTML Table Header

Name Grade
Joe Smith Fr
Sue Johnson So

 

Company Contact Country
Alfreds Futterkiste Maria Anders Germany
Centro comercial Moctezuma Francisco Chang Mexico
Ernst Handel Roland Mendel Austria
Island Trading Helen Bennett UK
Laughing Bacchus Winecellars Yoshi Tannamuri Canada
Magazzini Alimentari Riuniti Giovanni Rovelli Italy